Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ouarsenis - IMO 7420209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:OuarsenisAdded:Nov 11, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Ouarsenis / 7420209 outbound from Antwerp 2004

Please visit our website:
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ouarsenis (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,389 tons
Summer DWT:8,100 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© Saulius Eimutis
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Aug 10, 2006 07:58 (10 years ago)
Fine pic of this TRAMPKO-type vessel.

1976 Schlichting-Werft,Lübeck-Travemünde/1387
Freighter 5389
OUARSENIS-, Cie Nat Algerienne de Nav, Alg;
8.100 tdw, MaK, 3.678 kW, 15,5 kn

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!