ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DINTELBORG - IMO 9163685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:DINTELBORGAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9163685Hits:2,324
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Dintelborg" 1999
Gebouwd bij Gebr.van Diepen Scheepswerven NV.te Waterhuizen.Bnr:1041
Loa 133.41 Ll 128.06 B 15.90 H 9.80 Dg 7.10 GT 6205 NRT 3340 DWT 8865 581 TEU
Motor:Wartsila 4 tew 6 cil.Vermogen:7175 Pk.5276 Kw.snelheid 15,5 mijl
Imo:9163685 Type:ggc
Stapelloop:27-11-1998 Oplevering:19-02-1999
Klasse:Bureau Veritas.Brandmerk:
Mutaties:Gedoopt 19-02-1999 door mevr:J.Ten Hoopen-Smits
1999-19-feb DINTELBORG CV Scheepvaartonderneming ‘Dintelborg’ Wagenborg Sh.
PEAA Delfzijl Ned
2001-jul MSC DARDANELLES Dintelborg BV. Wagenborg Sh.
PEAA Delfzijl Ned
2004-18-aug DINTELBORG CV Scheepvaartonderneming ‘Dintelborg’ Wagenborg Sh.
PEAA Delfzijl Ned
Photo:Frits Olinga 18-07-1999 inbound Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Dintelborg
IMO:9163685
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245279000
Callsign:PEAA
Former name(s):
- Msc Dardanelles (Until 2004 Aug)
- Dintelborg (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,235 tons
Summer DWT:8,867 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°31’7.51” N, 9°50’13.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 357° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Gandia
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
19:00:19 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:38 UTCMukran
2018 August 29th, 18:00:19 UTCRotterdam Road
2018 August 20th, 09:00:16 UTCHonfleur
2018 August 6th, 16:00:42 UTCGandia
2018 July 29th, 08:00:02 UTCSkagen
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:59 UTCSunila
2018 July 18th, 06:00:46 UTCPori
2018 July 13th, 12:30:40 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 June 30th, 19:00:16 UTCSteenbank
2018 June 26th, 16:00:50 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
DINTELBORG
© Marc Piché
DINTELBORG
© Marc Piché
DINTELBORG
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!