ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lida - IMO 7392907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:LidaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:October 08, 2001IMO:7392907Hits:3,069
Location:Harlingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
m.v."Lida" 1974
Gebouwd bij Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek Barkmeijer Stroobos BV te Stroobos.Bnr:200
Loa 62.80 Ll 59.99 B 10.80 H 4.91 Dg 4.12 BRT 992 NRT 526 DWT 1448
Motor:Caterpillar 4 tew 16 cil.Vermogen:1100 Pk.snelheid 11 mijl
Imo:7392907 Type:Gladdek
Stapelloop:13-09-1974 Oplevering:01-11-1974
Klasse:Bureau Veritas. Brandmerk: 4634 Z GRON.1974
Mutaties:
1974-01-nov ARINA HOLWERDA Scheepvaartkantoor Holwerda H.& P.Holwerda
PCUH Heerenveen Ned
1980-dec SPRAY Femme de Jong (Giekerk) PHRN Heerenveen Ned
1985 SPRAY Scheepvaart Maatschappij “Daan” PHRN Heerenveen Ned
1986-apr VISSERSBANK Scheepvaartonderneming P.Pot PIHF Delfzijl Ned
1990-26-jun LIDA Jan Wind Sh. PFMW Nansum Ned
1990 LIDA Laserzone Sh.Ltd.(Jan Wind) P3LF4 Limassol Cyp
1993 Gehermotoriseerd:4 tew 12 cil.1079 Pk.Caterpillar.10 mijl.
1997-02-mrt LIDA Laserzone Sh.Ltd (Jan Wind) J8QX7 Kingstown Vct
1997 LIDA Jan Wind Sh.Ltd. J8QX7 Kingstown Vct
2000-nov LIDA Jan Wind Sh.Ltd. V2YF4 St.John’s Atg
2005-02-sep LIDA Lida Shipping BV. V2YF4 St.John’s Atg
Photo:Frits Olinga 08-okt.-2001 at Harlingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Lida
IMO:7392907
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304136000
Callsign:V2YF4
Former name(s):
- Alida (Until 2014 Sep)
- Lida (Until 2012 Aug)
- Vissersbank (Until 1990 Jul)
- Spray (Until 1986)
- Arina Holwerda (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:992 tons
Summer DWT:1,482 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°22’53.6” N, 3°56’46.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 40° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 06:00:44 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 10th, 18:00:42 UTCRecovery Point
2017 May 5th, 07:00:50 UTCPonta Delgada
2016 April 1st, 11:00:47 UTCLas Palmas
2016 January 30th, 18:00:07 UTCRecovery Point
2016 January 6th, 12:00:03 UTCCape Town
2013 December 22nd, 08:00:57 UTCAvonmouth
2013 October 25th, 08:00:25 UTCCape Town
2013 September 8th, 11:00:02 UTCRecover Point
2013 January 9th, 08:00:36 UTCBrest
More Of This Ship
LIDA
© RFelix
Vissersbank
© simonwp
LIDA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!