ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bonaire - IMO 7725324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:BonaireAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7725324Hits:2,158
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Bonaire"1978
Gebouwd bij Miho Sosensho K.K.te Shimizu.Bnr:1085
Loa 80.22 Ll 74.61 B 16.04 H 10.52 Dg 5.98 BRT 1596 NRT 1080 DWT 3518
Motor:Hanshin 4 tew 6 cil.Vermogen:3000 Pk.snelheid 12,5 mijl
Imo:7725324 Type:ggc
Stapelloop:19-05-1978 Oplevering:15-07-1978
Klasse:Lloyd’s Register.Brandmerk:
Mutaties:
1978-15-jul WESTAFCARRIER West African Sh.Comp.NV.(A.M.van Gorkum Sliethoff Monaco)
HO5936 Panama Pan
1979-sep SLOTERGRACHT Spliethoff’s Bevrachtingskantoor BV. PHMR Amsterdam Ned
1982 SLOTERGRACHT CV Scheepvaartonderneming”Klarenbeek en Westerbeek”
Spliethoff’s Bevr.kantoor. Amsterdam Ned
1993-15-mei LEKHAVEN Carpesco Sh.NV.Gebr.van Uden PJQE Willemstad Ant
1994-25-nov BONAIRE Carpesco Sh.NV.Gebr.van Uden PJQE Willemstad Ant
1996-11-mei ADVENTURE Belcont Sh Co.Ltd. 9HAU5 Valletta Mlt
2001-26-feb EGE S Belcont Sh Co.Ltd. beheer: Orion Asya Dniz Ticaret Sanryi Ltd. 9HAU5 Valletta Mlt
2001-01-mei EGE S Belcont Sh.Co.Ltd. ???? ????? ???
2001-09-aug SIREEN Kinda Bayazid & Hamzeh Khalil Kanafani YKOO Syr
2006-03-mrt Latest report:Sailed Iskenderun(Tur) –destination Tartous(Syr)
Photo:Frits Olinga 23-12-1994 at Eemshaven-Groningen Seaports.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rukia
IMO:7725324
Former name(s):
- Sireen (Until 2010 Apr)
- Ege S (Until 2002 Jan)
- Adventure (Until 2001 Jan)
- Bonaire (Until 1996 Apr)
- Lekhaven (Until 1994 Nov)
- Slotergracht (Until 1993 May)
- Westafcarrier (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,456 tons
Summer DWT:6,337 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADVENTURE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Slotergracht
© Frits Olinga
Slotergracht
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!