ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kim - IMO 7607467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:KimAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7607467Hits:1,457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Kim" 1976
Gebouwd bij Scheepswerf Ton Bodewes NV.te Franeker.Bnr:F 63
Loa 81.45 Ll 74.76 B 11.94 H 5.87 Dg 4.65 BRT 1469 NRT 1042 DWT 2400
Motor:Brons 2 tew 12 cil.Vermogen:1500 Pk.1119 Kw.snelheid 12 mijl
Imo:7607467 Type:ggc
Stapelloop:00-11-1976 Oplevering:20-12-1976
Klasse:Bureau Veritas. Brandmerk:
Mutaties:
1976-20-dec IMKE Rederij “Imke” Damhof (Poseidon) PEVU Delfzijl Ned
1987-22-jun KIM Fairstar Sh.Ltd . ( Poseidon) P3KX2 Limassol Cyp
1998-jun Tijdens de reis van Bristol(Gbr) naar Swansea(Gbr) machineschade opgelopen en te Swansea
schade gerepareerd.
1998-05-jul Vertrokken uit Swansea.
1999-16-jun Te Delfzijl aangekomen en bij Scheepswerf Niestern Sander in het Eemskanaal opgelegd.
1999 Doorhaling eigenaar en vlag en registratie.
2000 KIM Mr.Harksani (Vlore,Albanie) P3KX2 Limassol Cyp
2000-16-jun KIM Mr.Harksani (Vlore,Albanie) Belize Blz
2000-nov KIM Piven Sh.Co. Belize Blz
2002-03-sep KIM Vlora Euro Transport La Paz Bol
2003-30-mei KIM Vllaznimi Ulan Bator Mng
2003-sep MILTON *** Vlora Euro Transport ZAD19 Tirana Alb
2006-23-feb Arrived at Durres(Alb)
Photo:Frits Olinga-16-06-1999 at Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Milton
IMO:7607467
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100086
Callsign:ZAD19
Former name(s):
- Kim (Until 2003 Oct)
- Imke (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,597 tons
Summer DWT:2,440 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMKE
© Patrick Hill
Milton
© Dennis Mortimer
Milton
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!