ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATANIA - IMO 9123790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:CATANIAAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9123790Hits:489
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
18/02/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9123790.
101 m.
Built in 1995.
Flag: United Kingdom.
Ex: Rita
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Catania
IMO:9123790
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305524000
Callsign:V2ER3
Former name(s):
- Catania (Until 2009 Oct)
- Rita (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’41.68” N, 13°45’31.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 284° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
15:00:33 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 15:00:33 UTCIttrs
2018 January 13th, 06:00:39 UTCItaoi
2018 January 9th, 06:00:33 UTCIttrs
2018 January 7th, 06:00:25 UTCItaoi
2018 January 3rd, 14:30:37 UTCItran_ittrs
2017 December 31st, 17:00:57 UTCItaoi_ittrs
2017 December 31st, 14:00:48 UTCIttrs_itaoi
2017 December 27th, 06:00:45 UTCItran_ittrs
2017 December 25th, 02:00:18 UTCIttrs_itran
2017 December 24th, 06:00:15 UTCItaoi_ittrs
More Of This Ship
BF Catania
© Dragec
CATANIA
© miraflores
CATANIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!