ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norrvik - IMO 7711907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:NorrvikAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7711907Hits:456
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam om 25-2-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrvik
IMO:7711907
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235000193
Callsign:ZQJA8
Former name(s):
- Lady Bos (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,267 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’24.08” N, 11°23’8.77” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 269° (243°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 20:00:31 UTCFor Order
2017 June 20th, 04:00:08 UTCWismar
2017 June 16th, 20:00:57 UTCKoege
2017 June 14th, 12:00:41 UTCWismar
2017 June 10th, 09:00:48 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 June 9th, 08:00:18 UTCCopenhagen
2017 June 1st, 23:00:45 UTCAabenraa
2017 May 27th, 21:00:16 UTCDkkal
2017 May 25th, 21:00:31 UTCDktyb
2017 May 22nd, 22:00:18 UTCDkaal
More Of This Ship
NORRVIK
© Niklas Nolte
NORRVIK
© Marcus-S
Norrvik
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!