ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR CASABLANCA - IMO 9155420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:OPDR CASABLANCAAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155420Hits:456
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 6-11-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jansum
IMO:9155420
MMSI:305216000
Callsign:V2QL2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Casablanca (Until 2008 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,199 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°47’7.2” N, 14°1’33.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 100° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Pozzallo
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
18:00:18 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 18:00:46 UTCPozzallo
2017 June 9th, 18:00:37 UTCBizerte
2017 May 28th, 01:00:52 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 May 28th, 01:00:20 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 May 25th, 18:00:49 UTCTarragona
2017 May 1st, 05:00:57 UTCLivorno
2017 April 21st, 23:30:42 UTCAlicante
2017 March 23rd, 20:00:33 UTCArzew
2017 February 9th, 19:00:22 UTCRasa
2017 February 4th, 11:30:21 UTCPortnogaro
More Of This Ship
OPDR CASABLANCA
© Tim Becker
AMIRA AMINA
© vovashap
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!