ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV - IMO 7614381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Griffiths [View profile]Title:NIKOLAY GOLOVANOVAdded:Apr 05, 2014
Captured:IMO:7614381Hits:1,201
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Rozenburg (1993 app)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Erminia
IMO:7614381
Former name(s):
- Msc Provence (Until 2004 Sep)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 2003 Jul)
- Zim Liverpool (Until 2000 Apr)
- Mor Canada (Until 1999 Aug)
- Nikolay Golovanov (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,304 tons
Summer DWT:14,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PROVENCE
© Malcolm Cranfield
MSC PROVENCE
© Malcolm Cranfield
Mor Canada
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
BMP on Jul 19, 2015 18:54 (6 years ago)
Тhe city of Leningrad was renamed St. Petersburg in 1992
Mike Griffiths on Apr 06, 2014 13:28 (7 years ago)
@friendship, thanks for that - my typo error.
friendship on Apr 05, 2014 09:52 (7 years ago)
The photo must absolutely have been taken up after 1993 - The ship has Sankt-Peterburg as a port of registry on the stern stand.
Regards friendship!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!