ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LAS PALMAS - IMO 9216834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:OPDR LAS PALMASAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216834Hits:396
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 5-11-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Las Palmas
IMO:9216834
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805591
Callsign:CQHP
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2014 Jun 30)
- Opdr Las Palmas (Until 2013 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,407 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°26’30.22” N, 12°47’9.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 45° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Lpa
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
18:00:44 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 18:00:44 UTCLpa
2017 June 22nd, 18:00:18 UTCSevilla
2017 June 20th, 05:00:02 UTCLas Palmas
2017 June 15th, 23:00:43 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 13th, 00:01:44 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 31st, 18:00:31 UTCTenerife
2017 May 30th, 06:00:02 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 26th, 08:00:29 UTCSevilla
2017 May 18th, 04:00:29 UTCSetubal
2017 May 16th, 22:00:42 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Las Palmas
© Wil Weijsters
LAS PALMAS
© Captain Carlitos
LAS PALMAS
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!