ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 9118018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9118018Hits:481
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 22-8-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:9118018
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236311000
Callsign:ZDHF5
Former name(s):
- Heereplein (Until 2003 Nov)
- Batavier Viii (Until 2000 Jan)
- Heereplein (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°5’37.54” N, 80°7’12.42” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 245° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Port Everglades Fl
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:38 UTCUs Pev
2017 April 25th, 12:00:58 UTCPort Everglades Fl
2017 April 18th, 08:00:05 UTCEl Bluff
2017 April 11th, 08:00:14 UTCPev
2017 April 4th, 08:00:15 UTCSai
2017 March 21st, 08:00:25 UTCSai
2017 March 15th, 08:00:54 UTCPev
2017 February 21st, 06:30:26 UTCSai
2017 February 14th, 15:00:05 UTCUs Pev
2017 January 31st, 07:00:01 UTCEverglad
More Of This Ship
HEEREPLEIN
© simonwp
HEEREPLEIN
© Andreas Spörri
ORION
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!