ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSSINI - IMO 9306483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ROSSINIAdded:Apr 05, 2014
Captured:April 03, 2014IMO:9306483Hits:1,307
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Turia Norte quay, Valencia Port on 03/04/2014.
Call Sign : A8SD9
MMSI : 636091741
Gross tonnage : 25.406, DWT : 33.900
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 207,40 x 29,80 x 11,40 m
TEU : 2.478, Reefer points : 400
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 7L70MC-C _ Bhp.: 29.598, Kw.: 21.770, Service speed : 22,20 Kn
Shipbuilder (Aft section): Aker MTW Werft GmbH - Wismar (DEU). Yard No. 108
Shipbuilder (Forward section): Aker Warnemuende Operations GmbH - Rostock (DEU).
Name of ship : ROSSINI, 2014/02.
Former names : Julia Schulte, 2005. P&O Nedlloyd Savannah, 2005/03. Maersk Nanhai, 2005/10. Julia Schulte, 2009/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rossini
IMO:9306483
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229824000
Callsign:9HA3643
Former name(s):
- Julia Schulte (Until 2014 Feb)
- Maersk Nanhai (Until 2009 Feb 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Savannah (Until 2005 Oct 18)
- Julia Schulte (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°0’9.99” N, 55°4’24.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 139° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:1st Jul 2021
11:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Rossini
© Wil Weijsters
Rossini
© Pellehan
Rossini
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!