ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKLAND - IMO 7924176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:VIKLANDAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7924176Hits:351
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
NOK Grünental am 29.07.05 /Name: Vikland IMO No: 7924176
Ex: Vikla Built: 5/1982
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
Flag: Malta
DWT: 8,388 Draft: 7.22 Builder: Valmet
GT: 6,763 LOA: 133.31 Owner: Vestland Rederi AS
NT: 20 Beam: 19.26 Speed/Cons: 15.00/22.50
Class: NV Depth: 9.53 Engine Type: Pielstick
Cubic: 8,504
Vessel Identification
Name:List
IMO:7924176
Former name(s):
- Triton Seahawk (Until 2014 Feb)
- Lister (Until 2013 Oct)
- Vikland (Until 2007 Nov)
- Viklaland (Until 2004 Mar 15)
- Vikla (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,763 tons
Summer DWT:8,388 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
Builder (*):Stx Finland Helsinki
Helsinki, Finland
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vikla
© edensborg
Lister
© Perseefonee
VIKLAND
© Ralph L.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!