ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN CLIPPER - IMO 9232292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ben [View profile]Title:SUN CLIPPERAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9232292Hits:428
Photo Category: Inland Passenger Vessels/ Ferries
Description:
Owned by:Thames Clippers
Engine:Cat 1368 BHP
Max Speed:28 knots
Built:2005
Max Persons:138
Length 32 metres. Width 7.80 metres. Waterline length 30.6 metres. Beam 8.13 metres

Seen approaching London Bridge,7th March 2006
------------
photo copyright karbine
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Clipper
IMO:9232292
MMSI:235003348
Callsign:ZNXR5
Former name(s):
- Antrim Runner (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:98 tons
Summer DWT:13 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN CLIPPER
© Ken Smith
SUN CLIPPER
© Ken Smith
SUN CLIPPER
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!