ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD JULIANA - IMO 9275036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD JULIANAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275036Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 5-5-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Juliana
IMO:9275036
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016851
Callsign:A8DG7
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Oryx (Until 2015 Jan 27)
- Nedlloyd Juliana (Until 2014 Jan 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Juliana (Until 2006 Jan 25)
- Juliana Star (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,273 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’53.66” N, 74°40’1.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.2kts, 181° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Moin
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 12:00:00 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 November 12th, 13:00:50 UTCGloucester Nj
2017 November 4th, 05:00:09 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 October 29th, 02:00:11 UTCGloucester Nj
2017 October 21st, 05:00:14 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 October 15th, 05:00:10 UTCGloucester Nj
2017 October 7th, 13:00:49 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 October 1st, 03:15:10 UTCGloucester Nj
2017 September 23rd, 20:00:21 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 September 17th, 11:00:56 UTCGloucester Nj
More Of This Ship
BOMAR JULIANA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BOMAR JULIANA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
BOMAR JULIANA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!