ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMA - IMO 9283708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283708Hits:339
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound from Europoort on 27-6-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio T
IMO:9283708
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091125
Callsign:A8JR6
Former name(s):
- Rio Thelon (Until 2012 Mar 07)
- Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2012 Mar 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2005 Nov 21)
- Rio Thelon (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,314 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’34.92” N, 4°15’56.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 29th, 18:00:00 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 28th, 20:00:29 UTCLondon
2017 April 3rd, 04:00:58 UTCCaucedo
2017 March 23rd, 19:00:19 UTCLe Havre
2017 March 21st, 03:20:27 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 19th, 23:30:38 UTCHamburg
2017 March 17th, 21:00:52 UTCLondon
2017 March 16th, 03:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 19th, 23:59:38 UTCCaucedo
2017 February 10th, 15:00:27 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
RIO THELON
© martin klingsick
RIO THELON
© LUC BARRY
Rio Thelon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!