ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA KANTAN TIGA - IMO 9333228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:BUNGA KANTAN TIGAAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9333228Hits:800
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arriving Brisbane on 10.03.2006.

  Built: 2005
   GRT: 11590
Vessel Identification
Name:Bunga Kantan Tiga
IMO:9333228
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477476600
Callsign:VROB4
Former name(s):
- Sea Elegant Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,590 tons
Summer DWT:19,734 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°3’29.94” N, 72°31’27.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 127° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Wpbgb
Arrival:5th Feb 2018
03:30:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 03:30:10 UTCWpbgb
2017 October 6th, 00:00:36 UTCSingapore
2017 August 4th, 14:00:36 UTCPasirgudang
2017 August 2nd, 09:00:40 UTCSingapore
2017 March 6th, 04:00:17 UTCSin Pwbgb
2017 February 8th, 20:00:38 UTCZhangjiagang
2016 October 31st, 17:00:21 UTCAl Jubail
2016 April 4th, 01:00:40 UTCSingapore
2016 January 16th, 15:00:57 UTCChangshu
2016 January 11th, 02:00:58 UTCChangzhuo
More Of This Ship
BUNGA KANTAN TIGA
© har
BUNGA KANTAN TIGA
© har
Bunga Kantan Tiga
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!