ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD VALENTINA - IMO 9275062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD VALENTINAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275062Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 5-1-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Beatrice
IMO:9275062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090736
Callsign:A8EG9
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Valentina (Until 2014 Dec 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Valentina (Until 2005 Dec 06)
- Valentina Star (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,317 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’14.92” N, 30°41’45.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 264° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Co Cartagena
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
02:30:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:26 UTCGb Portsmouth
2018 August 7th, 23:00:02 UTCCo Turbo
2018 August 7th, 16:00:10 UTCCo Turbo
2018 August 7th, 01:00:56 UTCCo Cartagena
2018 July 30th, 07:00:43 UTCUs Newark
2018 July 20th, 04:00:47 UTCGb Liverpool
2018 July 18th, 19:30:52 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 17th, 10:00:36 UTCNl Rotterdam
2018 July 15th, 11:00:03 UTCDe Hamburg
2018 July 12th, 18:00:45 UTCBe Antwerp
More Of This Ship
Cap Beatrice
© Daniel Eckhardt
CAP BEATRICE
© Aleksi Lindström
CAP BEATRICE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 12, 2006 07:47 (12 years ago)
Maginificent picture. Nice sunlight on a great looking ship.
Very good job!!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!