ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD STRAIT - IMO 9272400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:NORD STRAITAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9272400Hits:633
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Berthed at port of Brisbane on 10.03.2006.

Built: 2004
GRT: 28059
Vessel Identification
Name:Uacc Strait
IMO:9272400
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352605000
Callsign:H8NI
Former name(s):
- Nord Strait (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,059 tons
Summer DWT:45,934 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°23’51.96” N, 55°19’36.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 119° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Iq_kaz
Arrival:11th May 2019
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
5 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 00:30:11 UTCDurban
2018 May 10th, 18:00:49 UTCFujairah
2018 April 24th, 10:00:44 UTCDurban
2017 September 28th, 23:00:44 UTCAliaga
2017 September 20th, 12:00:38 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 7th, 22:00:40 UTCAliaga
2017 April 1st, 02:00:27 UTCDurban
2017 April 1st, 02:00:24 UTCDurban
2014 May 19th, 09:00:23 UTCBahrain
2013 June 28th, 12:00:03 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
NORD STRAIT
© lys
NORD STRAIT
© Ivan Meshkov
NORD STRAIT
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :