ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAVO - IMO 8607725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:PAVOAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8607725Hits:434
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 25-2-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Reeperbahn
IMO:8607725
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218796000
Callsign:DJHB2
Former name(s):
- Kale (Until 2014 Jul 09)
- Ranosen (Until 2011 May)
- Pavo (Until 2007 Oct)
- Pride Of Foynes (Until 2006 Oct 12)
- Pavo (Until 2006 Mar)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2001 Sep)
- Pavo (Until 2000 Dec)
- Seevetal (Until 1998 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,300 tons
Summer DWT:4,107 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’60” N, 19°23’6.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 214° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:25th May 2018
22:00:44 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 20:00:59 UTCRiga
2018 May 12th, 17:00:01 UTCDomsjlehamn<=>eckero
2018 May 12th, 10:00:50 UTCDomsjo
2018 May 11th, 14:00:26 UTCWismar
2018 April 19th, 18:00:49 UTCRiga
2018 April 16th, 10:00:27 UTCLubeck
2018 April 12th, 21:00:54 UTCRiga
2018 April 9th, 06:00:12 UTCLubeck
2018 April 4th, 22:00:44 UTCVentspils
2018 April 1st, 14:00:03 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
Seevetal
© simonwp
REEPERBAHN
© 3SX
REEPERBAHN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!