ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIEBKE D - IMO 7924401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:WIEBKE DAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:March 11, 2006IMO:7924401Hits:638
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ex-PANDOR 1441gt 1759dwt Under the No.4 Shed covered steel terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wiebke D
IMO:7924401
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010786
Callsign:V2CN
Former name(s):
- Pandor (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,441 tons
Summer DWT:1,795 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°39’25.2” N, 16°22’1.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 37° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Kalmar
Arrival:17th Jan 2019
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:55 UTCRostock
2018 September 12th, 13:00:51 UTCStralsund
2018 September 11th, 06:00:08 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 September 7th, 19:00:14 UTCNykobing M
2018 September 6th, 03:00:02 UTCNykobing F
2018 September 1st, 06:00:04 UTCBandholm
2018 August 31st, 00:01:38 UTCRonne
2018 August 26th, 00:30:40 UTCDkfdv
2018 August 20th, 18:00:58 UTCTurku
2018 August 17th, 11:00:17 UTCBarth
More Of This Ship
STEFANIE F
© Eddie Walker
STEFANIE F
© 3SX
STEFANIE F
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!