ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Sea Rainbow - IMO 9172961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Star Sea RainbowAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9172961Hits:890
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9172961
DWT: 42,717
Built: 1998
Register: Panama

07-03-06. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Benita
IMO:9172961
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015649
Callsign:D5CA7
Former name(s):
- New Rainbow (Until 2014 Feb)
- Star Sea Rainbow (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,953 tons
Summer DWT:44,183 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW RAINBOW
© Geir Vinnes
NEW RAINBOW
© Geir Vinnes
NEW RAINBOW
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!