ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARNEBORG - IMO 9142564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MARNEBORGAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142564Hits:652
Location:Hanko, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Hanko loading paper for Baltimore on March 11, 2006. IMO 9142564. Ex-MARNEBORG 1998, NORMED ISTANBUL 2004-2006. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed ARNE in June 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Arne
IMO:9142564
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305681000
Callsign:V2FI2
Former name(s):
- Marneborg (Until 2012 Jun)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2006 Feb)
- Marneborg (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°38’41.97” N, 19°6’42.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 12° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Kem
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
21:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:47 UTCFi Ktk
2018 August 12th, 21:00:09 UTCFi Kem
2018 August 9th, 18:00:35 UTCFi Ktk
2018 July 30th, 12:00:10 UTCEs Agp
2018 July 25th, 00:00:57 UTCFr Coz
2018 July 21st, 17:00:10 UTCIt Nap
2018 July 18th, 18:00:32 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 18th, 06:45:26 UTCIt Svn
2018 July 4th, 21:30:49 UTCFi Ktk
2018 June 21st, 20:00:07 UTCFi Kem
More Of This Ship
ARNE
© Ulf Kornfeld
ARNE
© stara zientara
Arne
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Mar 11, 2006 16:40 (12 years ago)
Jees Equasiksessakin lukee et nykyinen nimi on Normed Istanbul, tulee aina vähän jäljessä... Luokituslaitos (BV) sentäs tietää missä mennään. Kaipais muuten nimi vähän uutta maalia, perässä lukee suunnilleen "M___eborg"!
Pekka Laakso on Mar 11, 2006 16:27 (12 years ago)
Vaihtoi muuten nimeä NORMED ISTANBULista vain pari kk sitten. On ensimmäisellä matkallaan Suomeen nimenvaihdon jälkeen. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!