ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELINA THE GREAT N - IMO 9374088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ANGELINA THE GREAT NAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9374088Hits:807
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
25.11.05 Santos Flag Cyprus/Limassol. Built 1986/Mizushima Shipyard. GT 22273 tdw 40763 L 182,75 B 30,0 D 11,19 ME Sumitomo Heavy (Sulzer) 6 RTA 58 6370kw 15,9ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Winning Diligence
IMO:9374088
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566545000
Callsign:9V6750
Former name(s):
- Regena N (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,091 tons
Summer DWT:180,277 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:18.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°29’55.98” N, 120°57’7.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 32° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:11th Nov 2019
00:00:25 UTC
Last update:
18 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 11:00:31 UTCZhoushan Cn
2018 July 15th, 11:45:33 UTCYantai China
2018 May 21st, 11:30:51 UTCKatougouma
2018 March 2nd, 16:00:35 UTCYantai China
2018 January 8th, 11:00:30 UTCKamsar
2017 December 9th, 14:00:33 UTCSin Pjsb
2017 November 27th, 15:30:28 UTCYantai China
2017 August 30th, 05:00:27 UTCPjsb Sgp
2017 May 8th, 05:00:22 UTCYntwest
2017 May 7th, 12:00:14 UTCYnt Chn
More Of This Ship
Winning Diligence
© Vladimir Knyaz
REGENA N
© Valery Cherezov
REGENA N
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :