ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Simurgh - IMO 9317341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:SimurghAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9317341Hits:699
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
GRT: 31,385
LOA: 190.0
Register: Panama

27-02-06. Berthed Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Fearless
IMO:9317341
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566969000
Callsign:9V2183
Former name(s):
- Simurgh (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,385 tons
Summer DWT:54,881 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°1’18.02” N, 120°9’56.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 187° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
09:00:36 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 13:00:53 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2018 September 7th, 22:00:33 UTCGenoa
2018 February 10th, 23:00:12 UTCPebga
2017 December 14th, 13:30:09 UTCKamiiso
2017 December 2nd, 12:30:18 UTCJp Kws
2017 September 27th, 12:00:57 UTCDurban
2017 September 4th, 12:00:54 UTCHazira
2017 July 22nd, 12:00:34 UTCHouston
2017 June 16th, 09:00:21 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 14th, 06:00:21 UTCBrownsville
More Of This Ship
THOR FEARLESS
© Viktor
SIMURGH
© andrecas
SIMURGH
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!