ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Mahallati - IMO 7428823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Iran MahallatiAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7428823Hits:515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iran Mahallati / 7428823 westbound in the Dover Strait 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Mahallati
IMO:7428823
Former name(s):
- Lindenbels (Until 1988)
- Strathewe (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,914 tons
Summer DWT:16,905 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRATHEWE
© Patrick Hill
IRAN MAHALLATI
© Frafo
Strathewe
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!