ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIDELBERG EXPRESS - IMO 8711370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:HEIDELBERG EXPRESSAdded:Apr 06, 2014
Captured:April 05, 2014IMO:8711370Hits:589
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Levante dock, Valencia Port on 28/03/2014.
Call Sign : ZCEG5
MMSI : 310635000
Gross tonnage : 35.919, DWT : 45.983
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Bermuda
Dimensions : 235,60 x 32,30 x 12,52 m
TEU : 2.803, Reefer points : 154
Main engine : B&W 8L80MC _ Bhp.: 25.562, Kw.: 18.801, Service speed : 20,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG (HDW) - Kiel (DEU). Yard No. 236
Name of ship : HEIDELBERG EXPRESS, 1991/09.
Former names : Heidelberg Express, 1989. Ville de Verseau, 1991/07.
Broken Up since 24/06/2015 at Aliaga (TUR).
Shipbreaker : Ege Celik Gemi Sokum AS, Turkey.
Date : 24/06/2015
Light Displacement Tonnage : 14.675
Vessel Identification
Name:Heidelberg Express
IMO:8711370
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310635000
Callsign:ZCEG5
Former name(s):
- Ville De Verseau (Until 1991 Sep 19)
- Heidelberg Express (Until 1991 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,919 tons
Summer DWT:45,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heidelberg Express
© simonwp
Heidelberg Express
© Gerolf Drebes
VILLE DE VERSEAU
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!