Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ormos - IMO 7429633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:OrmosAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Ormos / 7429633 in the Suez canal 2004

Gross tonnage : 5131 (since 01-02-1994)
DWT : 8616
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1976)
Year of build : 1976
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ormos (Until 2006 May)
- Panormos (Until 2003 Sep)
- Yanna (Until 2001 Aug)
- Anna M (Until 2001 Apr)
- Selpa (Until 2000 Apr)
- Sun Gerbera (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,131 tons
Summer DWT:8,616 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!