ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hydrogas III - IMO 7431698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Hydrogas IIIAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7431698Hits:939
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Hydrogas III / 7431698 in the Ghent canal 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas Iii
IMO:7431698
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259759000
Callsign:LAZB4
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas Iii (Until 2004 Dec 17)
- Coburg (Until 1996 May)
- Nautilus (Until 1988 Jan)
- American Cherokee (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,198 tons
Summer DWT:2,645 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’20.35” N, 3°50’47.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 92° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Sluiskil - Nl
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
17:00:41 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 12:30:43 UTCSluiskil - Nl
2017 November 24th, 17:00:41 UTCSluiskil - Nl
2017 November 22nd, 21:00:36 UTCTilbury - Uk
2017 November 21st, 13:00:48 UTCSluiskil - Nl
2017 November 19th, 13:00:57 UTCTilbury - Uk
2017 November 17th, 17:00:52 UTCSluiskil - Nl
2017 November 16th, 21:00:57 UTCSkagen Dk
2017 November 16th, 21:00:16 UTCSkagen Dk
2017 November 16th, 03:00:05 UTCTilbury .- Uk
2017 November 13th, 18:00:19 UTCSluiskil - Nl
More Of This Ship
IDUNA
© Ken Smith
IDUNA
© Pieter Inpyn
IDUNA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!