ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Harmony Sea - IMO 7358212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Harmony SeaAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7358212Hits:667
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Vanuatu flag bulker Harmony Sea, bt. 1975, gt. 17764, off Flushing 9.6.1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue He 1
IMO:7358212
Former name(s):
- Xing Hua Jiang (Until 2007 Dec)
- Harmony Sea (Until 2001 Jan)
- Justina (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,308 tons
Summer DWT:29,010 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARMONY SEA
© Pieter Inpyn
HARMONY SEA
© Joerg Seyler
Harmony Sea
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!