ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASUKA II - IMO 8806204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:ASUKA IIAdded:Aug 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806204Hits:827
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Mar.11, 2006 Inbound on Tokyo for the first time as ASUKA II .
ex CRYSTAL HARMONY  50,142gt  L.o.a. 240.9m B 29.8m D 19.3m Dght 8m
NYK Cruises
Completed in June 1990 at Mitsubishi H.I., Nagasaki
She made her debut on March 16 as the historic largest passenger ship registered in Japan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asuka Ii
IMO:8806204
Flag:Japan
MMSI:432545000
Callsign:7JBI
Former name(s):
- Crystal Harmony (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,142 tons
Summer DWT:8,642 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yokohama
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°37’38.32” N, 135°16’7.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 213° (305°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Osk 2t
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
00:01:15 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 23:00:46 UTC>jp Kuh
2018 August 17th, 03:00:54 UTC>jp Kumano Off
2018 August 13th, 02:00:52 UTC>jp Tap
2018 August 11th, 00:01:29 UTC>jp Yok Os
2018 August 10th, 10:00:20 UTC>jp Itj Off
2018 August 10th, 10:00:09 UTC>jp Itj
2018 August 9th, 23:00:40 UTC>jp Yok Os /e
2018 August 4th, 23:00:51 UTC>jp Afg
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:52 UTC>jp Tob
2018 August 1st, 00:01:39 UTC>jp Yok Os
More Of This Ship
ASUKA II
© andrecas
ASUKA II
© Lukasz Blaszczak
ASUKA II
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!