ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRATHELLIOT A446 - IMO 7404750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ally1903 [View profile]Title:STRATHELLIOT A446Added:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7404750Hits:607
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
#
Vessel Identification
Name:Strathelliot
IMO:7404750
Former name(s):
- Valmark (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:123 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRATHELLIOT A446
© ally1903
STRATHELLIOT A446
© ally1903
STRATHELLIOT A446
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 29, 2008 08:07 (9 years ago)
Hi Ally

Some additional information:

A steel built Trawler, built in Hessle (Humberside) in 1974.
Registered in Aberdeen which is also her Home Port (both Scotland).
Measurements in metres are 22.40 length, 6.43 breadth, registered tonnage 48 net and 124 gross.

Former name is Valmark.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!