ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP FORMENTOR - IMO 9108829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:CAP FORMENTORAdded:May 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9108829Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Huelva (Spain) - GT/3443 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1996 - Spain - IMO/9108829 - Ex-ALBLAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Formentor
IMO:9108829
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224802000
Callsign:ECKR
Former name(s):
- Alblas (Until 2006 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,985 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mandeo
© Pedro Amaral
Mandeo
© Pedro Amaral
ALBLAS
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!