ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Invincible - IMO 8521828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim J. [View profile]Title:InvincibleAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8521828Hits:857
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer 'Invincible' passing Kiel-Canal westbound from St. Petersburg on march 11, 2006

IMO 8521828, ex Penzhinskiy Zaliv; Gt 12383, Loa 152,94 m; D 8x 5t, 4 holds/hatches

built 1985 by Mathias-Thesen-Werft, Wismar
managers: Laskaridis Shipping Co., Athens
Vessel Identification
Name:Invincible
IMO:8521828
Former name(s):
- Penzhinskiy Zaliv (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:10,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INVINCIBLE
© Frafo
Invincible
© elgvin
INVINCIBLE
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!