ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANAIS - IMO 8200280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ANAISAdded:Jul 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8200280Hits:974
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
25.11.05 Santos. Ex Durmitor Flag Cyprus/Limassol. Built 1982/VEB Warnowwerft. GT 13123 tdw 17400 TEU 642 L 158,05 B 23,05 D 10,16 ME VEB Dieselmotorenwerk Rostock (MAN) K 7 Z 70/120 E 6693kw/134rpm. 15ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Unitec
IMO:8200280
Former name(s):
- Anais (Until 2006 Dec)
- Durmitor (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,123 tons
Summer DWT:17,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Durmitor
© simonwp
ANAIS
© Joel Coelho
Anais
© Luis Felipe G Vaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!