ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

African Azalea - IMO 7800368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:African AzaleaAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7800368Hits:1,042
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
African Azalea IMO No. 7800368
photo kiel canal 28.04.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:African Azalea
IMO:7800368
Former name(s):
- Power Star (Until 2014 Apr)
- African Azalea (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,502 tons
Summer DWT:8,986 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
African Azalea
© simonwp
AFRICAN AZALEA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
AFRICAN AZALEA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!