ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUTA ZGODA - IMO 7361518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HUTA ZGODAAdded:Sep 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7361518Hits:448
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
This picture is taken from "Nollehoofd"Pier; you also can see the WWII-german bunker with on top Nollehoofd-Lighthouse.
2006-03-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Patmos
IMO:7361518
Former name(s):
- Captain Abdullah (Until 2011 Dec)
- Huta Zgoda (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,176 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUTA ZGODA
© simonwp
Captain Abdullah
© Frank Behrends
Captain Abdullah
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Mar 15, 2006 22:33 (11 years ago)
Hello Geert,

Very nice shot indeed!

The correct name of this ship is: HUTA ZGODA.

She is a sister ship of my favourite ROLNIK.

Best regards,
Mark.
Geert van Kesteren on Mar 12, 2006 10:45 (11 years ago)
Thanks dear friends,

See you

Geert(Zappa)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 11, 2006 23:30 (11 years ago)
Nice picture and info on it Geert.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!