ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL TEXAS - IMO 9243746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:UAL TEXASAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9243746Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch vessel entering Flushing Roads. HOlland.
2006-03-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Flintersun
IMO:9243746
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245005000
Callsign:PBEN
Former name(s):
- Ual Texas (Until 2011 Apr)
- Flintersun (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,577 tons
Summer DWT:8,850 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°23’31.86” N, 139°12’5.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 286° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Ru.vvo - Ru.pkc
Arrival:28th Feb 2018
19:00:20 UTC
Last update:
6 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 28th, 19:00:20 UTCRu.vvo - Ru.pkc
More Of This Ship
FLINTERSUN
© Cees Bustraan
FLINTERSUN
© Cees Bustraan
FLINTERSUN
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!