ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fort Ross - IMO 7528520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:Fort RossAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7528520Hits:1,194
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fort Ross IMO No. 7528520
photo kiel canal 26.08.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Fusion
IMO:7528520
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377149000
Callsign:J8B4360
Former name(s):
- Fort Ross (Until 2010 Mar)
- Dutch Liner (Until 2004 Jun)
- North Empress (Until 2000 Nov)
- Express (Until 1987)
- Osteexpress (Until 1986)
- Ostseexpress (Until 1986)
- Elma Ocho (Until 1982)
- Zim Caribe (Until 1981)
- Osteexpress (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,234 tons
Summer DWT:3,024 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
North Empress
© Michael Neidig
FORT ROSS
© Nektarios Papadakis
Osteexpress
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!