ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PORTOFINO - IMO 9139086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erik Azevedo [View profile]Title:CALA PORTOFINOAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9139086Hits:622
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IN SANTOS BRAZIL
NEAR JANUARY 2006
(FLAG:NAPOLI/ITALIA)
Vessel Identification
Name:Portofino
IMO:9139086
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563132000
Callsign:9V7628
Former name(s):
- Cala Portofino (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,967 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°4’6.59” N, 55°41’56.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 56° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Sharjah
Arrival:24th May 2021
20:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Portofino
© Tomislav Raymondi
PORTOFINO
© har
PORTOFINO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 12, 2006 07:40 (15 years ago)
Very nice picture Erik. You had the sun on your hand.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!