ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PORTOFINO - IMO 9139086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erik Azevedo [View profile]Title:CALA PORTOFINOAdded:Feb 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9139086Hits:3,242
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IN SANTOS BRAZIL 01/2006
(REG/FLAG:NAPOLI/ITALIA)

M/V CALA PORTOFINO

Call Sign : IBFY
Gross tonnage : 16600
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Italy

Registered owner COSTA CONTAINER LINES SPA 10, Via Operai, Genoa ITALY
Vessel Identification
Name:Portofino
IMO:9139086
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563132000
Callsign:9V7628
Former name(s):
- Cala Portofino (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,967 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°25’7.93” N, 56°13’26.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 55° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Ae Shj
Arrival:22nd Jun 2020
04:00:26 UTC
Last update:
12 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Portofino
© Tomislav Raymondi
PORTOFINO
© har
PORTOFINO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,242 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!