ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING BANK - IMO 7713008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:VIKING BANKAdded:Apr 07, 2014
Captured:October 23, 2013IMO:7713008Hits:1,310
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
VIKING BANK ex-VIKINGBANK ex-QUO VADIS ex-MORTEN EINAR ex-OSTANGER ex-JON SIGURDSSON eX-KINGS CROSS ex-TORBAS
972gt
built 1978 Ulstein Hatlo AS, Ulsteinvik (Yd 154)
(launched) Molde Verft AS, Hjelset

Ghali-de-PÍche SNC, Dakhla
Vessel Identification
Name:Vikingbank
IMO:7713008
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242138100
Callsign:CNA4694
Former name(s):
- Quo Vadis (Until 2012 Feb)
- Morten Einar (Until 2006 Sep)
- Ostanger (Until 2004 Nov)
- Jon Sigurdsson (Until 2003 Jan)
- Kings Cross (Until 1996 Jun)
- Torbas (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:972 tons
Summer DWT:999 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°54’30.16” N, 15°54’23.9” W
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 215° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Dakhla
Arrival:18th Jul 2021
11:00:36 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 09:00:25 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 24th, 07:00:48 UTCLas Palmas
2015 October 12th, 18:00:32 UTCLas Palmas>>
2015 September 21st, 12:00:18 UTCL
2015 September 21st, 12:00:07 UTCL
More Of This Ship
VIKING BANK
© davidships
Ostanger
© frode adolfsen
VIKINGBANK R-86-K
© roar jensen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!