ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIA BRIDGE - IMO 9293466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:VICTORIA BRIDGEAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9293466Hits:594
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 9th March 2006
IMO: 9293466...Flag: Panama
Built: 2005, by Hyundai H.I. / 54519grt
Owner: Kawasaki
Vessel Identification
Name:Buffalo Hunter
IMO:9293466
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477478100
Callsign:VROJ5
Former name(s):
- Victoria Bridge Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,519 tons
Summer DWT:64,986 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’12.96” N, 103°38’51.72” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 354° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Pkg North Port
Arrival:3rd Oct 2020
17:00:51 UTC
Last update:
10 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 20:30:53 UTCEgsuz
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:21 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 28th, 11:00:51 UTCPort Klang
2018 July 20th, 04:00:49 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 21st, 08:30:46 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 June 6th, 08:00:22 UTCCa Van
2018 May 20th, 06:00:09 UTCXiamen
2018 May 14th, 04:00:54 UTCBusan
2018 May 11th, 09:00:44 UTCJp Yok
2018 April 29th, 09:00:48 UTCSeattle
More Of This Ship
CSL Sophie
© Steven Collingwood
CSL SOPHIE
© Paul Finnigan
CSL SOPHIE
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!