ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA ENTERPRISE - IMO 8502092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:SEA ENTERPRISEAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8502092Hits:997
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Enterprise IMo No. 8502092
photo kiel canal 13.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Yamal Irbis
IMO:8502092
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273375620
Callsign:UBNM4
Former name(s):
- Sea Enterpriser (Until 2014 Nov)
- Sea Enterprise (Until 2005 Jun 16)
- Volonga (Until 2002 May 13)
- Mikhail Panfilov (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:7,049 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°59’31.97” N, 33°2’5.15” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 9° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:17th May 2018
03:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 03:00:07 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 7th, 08:00:10 UTCSabetta
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:16 UTCSaint Petersburg
2017 April 5th, 22:00:50 UTCMurmansk
2016 December 4th, 13:40:52 UTCTianjin
2016 April 23rd, 08:00:06 UTCSabetta
2016 April 11th, 09:00:01 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
Yamal Irbis
© Vladimir Knyaz
Yamal Irbis
© Vladimir Knyaz
YAMAL IRBIS
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!