ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA HAMBURGO - IMO 9189160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:ALIANCA HAMBURGOAdded:Sep 13, 2004
Captured:IMO:9189160Hits:3,058
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Alianca Hamburgo, 2000, gt 16,803, GRC, Piraeus

Bianco Compania Armadora

l/as Mine K-01, renamed-01 Mine K-02, CMA CGM Sevilla-03, Mine K-03, CMG CMA Okapi

Le Havre 29/10/2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Okapi
IMO:9189160
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235058833
Callsign:2ADO3
Former name(s):
- Mina K (Until 2003 Nov)
- Cma Cgm Sevilla (Until 2003 Jun)
- Mina K (Until 2002 Feb)
- Alianca Hamburgo (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Plymouth
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALIANCA HAMBURGO
© Frafo
MINA K
© Rogério Cordeiro
CMA CGM OKAPI
© rgr004
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!