ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Republica de Colombia - IMO 8023034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:Republica de ColombiaAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8023034Hits:987
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Colombian Flota Mercante Grancolombiana`s "Republica de Colombia" leaving Hamburg in October 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cyborg
IMO:8023034
Former name(s):
- Alicia (Until 1998)
- Artemision (Until 1997 Jul)
- Republica De Colombia (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,200 tons
Summer DWT:15,969 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Republica De Colombia
© simonwp
REPUBLICA DE COLOMBIA
© Pieter Inpyn
REPUBLICA DE COLOMBIA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!