ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caspian Universal - IMO 7728986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:Caspian UniversalAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7728986Hits:1,127
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Bahamian reefer "Caspian Universal" downstream River Elbe in the late 1980s.
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Orchid
IMO:7728986
Former name(s):
- Polar Honduras (Until 2005 Sep)
- Caspian (Until 1994 Dec)
- Caspian Universal (Until 1989 Jan)
- Edinburgh Universal (Until 1984)
- Polar Honduras (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,530 tons
Summer DWT:10,819 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLAR HONDURAS
© 3SX
CASPIAN
© carlo martinelli
POLAR HONDURAS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!