ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM PAULISTA - IMO 9134660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:CMA CGM PAULISTAAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9134660Hits:438
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CMA CGM Paulista leaving Santos on 10/03/2006
Flag:Marshall Islands
Ex-names:Madeleine Rickmers
Vessel Identification
Name:0el Lanka
IMO:9134660
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372426000
Callsign:HPSW
Former name(s):
- Madeleine Rickmers (Until 2015 Apr 20)
- Pacific Freedom (Until 2011 Aug 19)
- Pasific Freedom (Until 2010 Jul 12)
- Madeleine Rickmers (Until 2010 Jul 07)
- Cma Cgm Paulista (Until 2010 May 07)
- Madeleine Rickmers (Until 2005 Feb 20)
- Sagittarius Challenger (Until 2001 Jun 25)
- Madeleine Rickmers (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,062 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’37.94” N, 103°10’24.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 312° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:26th May 2018
09:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 26th, 09:00:52 UTCChittagong
2018 May 26th, 09:00:45 UTCSingapore-wbga
2018 May 10th, 17:00:39 UTCChittagong
2018 April 16th, 09:00:37 UTCSingapore
2018 March 12th, 09:30:43 UTCSingapore
2018 February 27th, 19:00:46 UTCChittagong
2018 February 2nd, 04:00:44 UTCSingapore
2018 January 19th, 09:00:49 UTCChittagong
2018 January 12th, 17:00:46 UTCSingapore
2017 August 11th, 14:00:04 UTCPenang
More Of This Ship
OEL LANKA
© Viktor
OEL LANKA
© Viktor
OEL LANKA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!