ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV ROTTERDAM - IMO 9292137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV ROTTERDAMAdded:Aug 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9292137Hits:481
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 11.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Volta
IMO:9292137
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563430000
Callsign:9V2317
Former name(s):
- Maximilian Schulte (Until 2013 Sep)
- Csav Rotterdam (Until 2011 Sep)
- Maximilian Schulte (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,299 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°39’17.16” N, 15°18’45.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 221° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis Cveq0
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
08:00:46 UTC
Last update:
20 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 08:00:46 UTCPtlis Cveq0
2017 November 23rd, 14:00:32 UTCPtlex>ptlis
2017 November 20th, 06:00:30 UTCEs Alr>pt Lex
2017 November 14th, 02:00:59 UTCMa Ptm>es Alr
2017 October 27th, 02:00:41 UTCCvpra>gwbxo
2017 October 19th, 08:00:05 UTCPtlis Cveq0
2017 October 12th, 15:00:03 UTCPtlex>ptlis
2017 October 9th, 04:00:15 UTCEs Alr>pt Lex
2017 September 28th, 16:30:56 UTCCiabj Eslpa
2017 September 22nd, 09:00:40 UTCEs Alr>ci Abj
More Of This Ship
MAERSK VOLTA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK VOLTA
© Justo Prieto
MAERSK VOLTA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!