ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YVONNE - IMO 9115901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:YVONNEAdded:Dec 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115901Hits:1,052
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 11, 2006 - leaving Bremen and heading for Oslo/Norway | IMO 9115901 | type: gen.cargo | ex-name: Stern | flag: Netherlands/Delfzijl | CS: PHSP | GT 1.685 | dwt 2.500 | loa 81,70 m | beam 11,10 m | draft 4,45 m | dob 1995 at Bijlsma Shipyard, Wartena/Netherlands | Owner: MV "Yvonne" Shipping, Rellingen/Germany | Manager/Operator: André Wieczorek Shipping, Rellingen/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbar
IMO:9115901
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257152000
Callsign:LCSQ
Former name(s):
- Norbar Ii (Until 2009 Jan)
- Yvonne (Until 2008 Jul)
- Stern (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,685 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°24’37.44” N, 5°49’54.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 228° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Dusavika
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
09:00:42 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 09:00:42 UTCDusavika
2018 August 16th, 14:00:39 UTCKristiansund
2018 July 24th, 23:30:32 UTCTorvastad
2018 July 6th, 23:45:38 UTCVerdal
2018 July 2nd, 03:30:34 UTCKristiansund
2018 April 5th, 14:00:01 UTCKristiansund
2018 March 29th, 23:59:05 UTCHaugesund
2018 March 28th, 13:40:54 UTCFloroe
2018 March 21st, 12:34:47 UTCSkudeneshavn
2018 March 2nd, 04:00:44 UTCKristiansund
More Of This Ship
NORBAR
© Marc Pingoud
Norbar
© frode adolfsen
NORBAR
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!